2014 Commie Football Schedule (All Teams)

Share Button

2014 STANDINGS: TIER 1 | TIER 2

2014 WEEKLY SCOREBOARD: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Playoffs

2014 TOP POWER RANKINGS: TIER 1 | TIER 2

FULL SCHEDULE: Click on number below to make jump to District of choice:

  • Tier 1 Districts: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8
  • Tier 2 Districts: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Note: Number in parentheses before each team name is showing rank within District, based on final 2013 season record.


TIER 1


district-divider-t1d1North Division


(1) BostonCollege 
--------------------
VirginiaTech
Army
Rutgers
Oregon
PennState
Maryland
Connecticut
OklahomaState
Syracuse
WestVirginia
FloridaState
Temple

(5) Temple
--------------------
SouthCarolina
Rutgers
Syracuse
Washington
Pittsburgh
Virginia
Army
ArizonaState
Connecticut
Navy
SouthFlorida
BostonCollege

(9) Connecticut
--------------------
Georgia
Syracuse
Army
Nevada
WestVirginia
PennState
BostonCollege
Utah
Temple
Maryland
UCF
Rutgers

(10) Syracuse
--------------------
Kentucky
Connecticut
Temple
California
Virginia
Navy
Rutgers
Colorado
BostonCollege
Pittsburgh
Clemson
Army

(11) Rutgers
--------------------
Tennessee
Temple
BostonCollege
SanDiegoState
Maryland
WestVirginia
Syracuse
Tulsa
Army
PennState
WakeForest
Connecticut

(12) Army
--------------------
NorthCarolinaState
BostonCollege
Connecticut
Hawaii
Navy
Pittsburgh
Temple
AirForce
Rutgers
Virginia
EastCarolina
Syracuse

South Division


(2) PennState
--------------------
Clemson
Pittsburgh
WestVirginia
UCLA
BostonCollege
Connecticut
Maryland
Oklahoma
Virginia
Rutgers
OhioState
Navy

(3) Navy
--------------------
NorthCarolina
WestVirginia
Virginia
Stanford
Army
Syracuse
Pittsburgh
BoiseState
Maryland
Temple
AirForce
PennState

(4) Maryland
--------------------
GeorgiaTech
Virginia
Pittsburgh
USC
Rutgers
BostonCollege
PennState
BYU
Navy
Connecticut
Duke
WestVirginia
UVA
(6) Virginia
--------------------
Duke
Maryland
Navy
OregonState
Syracuse
Temple
WestVirginia
Arizona
PennState
Army
VirginiaTech
Pittsburgh
WVU
(7) WestVirginia
--------------------
WakeForest
Navy
PennState
WashingtonState
Connecticut
Rutgers
Virginia
UtahState
Pittsburgh
BostonCollege
Marshall
Maryland
PITT
(8) Pittsburgh
--------------------
EastCarolina
PennState
Maryland
FresnoState
Temple
Army
Navy
TexasTech
WestVirginia
Syracuse
Ohio
Virginia

back to top

district-divider-t1d2North Division


(1) VirginiaTech 
--------------------
BostonCollege
NorthCarolinaState
EastCarolina
OklahomaState
Clemson
SouthCarolina
Duke
Missouri
WakeForest
Kentucky
Virginia
NorthCarolina

(3) NorthCarolina
--------------------
Navy
EastCarolina
WakeForest
BoiseState
Tennessee
Georgia
NorthCarolinaState
NorthernIllinois
Duke
GeorgiaTech
SouthCarolina
VirginiaTech

(6) Duke
--------------------
Virginia
WakeForest
NorthCarolinaState
Arizona
Kentucky
Clemson
VirginiaTech
Nebraska
NorthCarolina
SouthCarolina
Maryland
EastCarolina

(7) WakeForest
--------------------
WestVirginia
Duke
NorthCarolina
UtahState
Georgia
GeorgiaTech
EastCarolina
KansasState
VirginiaTech
Tennessee
Rutgers
NorthCarolinaState

(8) EastCarolina
--------------------
Pittsburgh
NorthCarolina
VirginiaTech
TexasTech
SouthCarolina
Kentucky
WakeForest
Illinois
NorthCarolinaState
Clemson
Army
Duke

(12) NorthCarolinaState
--------------------
Army
VirginiaTech
Duke
AirForce
GeorgiaTech
Tennessee
NorthCarolina
Purdue
EastCarolina
Georgia
IowaState
WakeForest

South Division


(2) Clemson
--------------------
PennState
Tennessee
Kentucky
Oklahoma
VirginiaTech
Duke
SouthCarolina
Wisconsin
Georgia
EastCarolina
Syracuse
GeorgiaTech

(4) GeorgiaTech
--------------------
Maryland
Kentucky
Georgia
BYU
NorthCarolinaState
WakeForest
Tennessee
Minnesota
SouthCarolina
NorthCarolina
MiamiFL
Clemson

(5) SouthCarolina
--------------------
Temple
Georgia
Tennessee
ArizonaState
EastCarolina
VirginiaTech
Clemson
Northwestern
GeorgiaTech
Duke
NorthCarolina
Kentucky

(9) Georgia
--------------------
Connecticut
SouthCarolina
GeorgiaTech
Utah
WakeForest
NorthCarolina
Kentucky
Iowa
Clemson
NorthCarolinaState
Florida
Tennessee

(10) Kentucky
--------------------
Syracuse
GeorgiaTech
Clemson
Colorado
Duke
EastCarolina
Georgia
Kansas
Tennessee
VirginiaTech
Louisville
SouthCarolina

(11) Tennessee
--------------------
Rutgers
Clemson
SouthCarolina
Tulsa
NorthCarolina
NorthCarolinaState
GeorgiaTech
IowaState
Kentucky
WakeForest
Vanderbilt
Georgia

back to top

district-divider-t1d3North Division


(2) MichiganState 
--------------------
UCLA
Indiana
NotreDame
LSU
Louisville
Cincinnati
BallState
Alabama
BowlingGreen
KentState
Northwestern
Michigan

(3) Michigan
--------------------
Stanford
NotreDame
BowlingGreen
Houston
Ohio
Marshall
Indiana
Auburn
BallState
OhioState
Wisconsin
MichiganState

(7) BallState
--------------------
WashingtonState
BowlingGreen
Indiana
LouisianaTech
KentState
Louisville
MichiganState
Florida
Michigan
Cincinnati
Illinois
NotreDame

(8) BowlingGreen
--------------------
FresnoState
BallState
Michigan
Arkansas
Marshall
OhioState
NotreDame
MississippiState
MichiganState
Ohio
KentState
Indiana

(9) NotreDame
--------------------
Nevada
Michigan
MichiganState
SMU
Cincinnati
KentState
BowlingGreen
ArkansasState
Indiana
Louisville
Purdue
BallState

(10) Indiana
--------------------
California
MichiganState
BallState
Texas
OhioState
Ohio
Michigan
Mississippi
NotreDame
Marshall
Cincinnati
BowlingGreen

South Division


(1) Louisville
--------------------
Oregon
Ohio
KentState
Baylor
MichiganState
BallState
Cincinnati
FloridaState
Marshall
NotreDame
Kentucky
OhioState

(4) OhioState
--------------------
USC
KentState
Marshall
Rice
Indiana
BowlingGreen
Ohio
Vanderbilt
Cincinnati
Michigan
PennState
Louisville

(5) Cincinnati
--------------------
Washington
Marshall
Ohio
TexasAM
NotreDame
MichiganState
Louisville
UCF
OhioState
BallState
Indiana
KentState

(6) Marshall
--------------------
OregonState
Cincinnati
OhioState
TCU
BowlingGreen
Michigan
KentState
MiamiFL
Louisville
Indiana
WestVirginia
Ohio

(11) KentState
--------------------
SanDiegoState
OhioState
Louisville
LALafayette
BallState
NotreDame
Marshall
SouthFlorida
Ohio
MichiganState
BowlingGreen
Cincinnati

(12) Ohio
--------------------
Hawaii
Louisville
Cincinnati
UTSA
Michigan
Indiana
OhioState
Memphis
KentState
BowlingGreen
Pittsburgh
Marshall

back to top

district-divider-t1d4East Division


(1) FloridaState
--------------------
OklahomaState
SouthFlorida
Florida
Missouri
Alabama
MississippiState
UCF
Louisville
MiamiFL
Mississippi
BostonCollege
Auburn

(3) Auburn
--------------------
BoiseState
Florida
MiamiFL
NorthernIllinois
Memphis
ArkansasState
SouthFlorida
Michigan
UCF
Vanderbilt
Alabama
FloridaState

(5) UCF
--------------------
ArizonaState
MiamiFL
SouthFlorida
Northwestern
Mississippi
Alabama
FloridaState
Cincinnati
Auburn
MississippiState
Connecticut
Florida

(6) MiamiFL
--------------------
Arizona
UCF
Auburn
Nebraska
ArkansasState
Vanderbilt
Florida
Marshall
FloridaState
Memphis
GeorgiaTech
SouthFlorida

(7) Florida
--------------------
UtahState
Auburn
FloridaState
KansasState
MississippiState
Mississippi
MiamiFL
BallState
SouthFlorida
Alabama
Georgia
UCF

(11) SouthFlorida
--------------------
Tulsa
FloridaState
UCF
IowaState
Vanderbilt
Memphis
Auburn
KentState
Florida
ArkansasState
Temple
MiamiFL

West Division


(2) Alabama
--------------------
Oklahoma
Memphis
Mississippi
Wisconsin
FloridaState
UCF
MississippiState
MichiganState
ArkansasState
Florida
Auburn
Vanderbilt

(4) Vanderbilt
--------------------
BYU
Mississippi
ArkansasState
Minnesota
SouthFlorida
MiamiFL
Memphis
OhioState
MississippiState
Auburn
Tennessee
Alabama

(8) MississippiState
--------------------
TexasTech
ArkansasState
Memphis
Illinois
Florida
FloridaState
Alabama
BowlingGreen
Vanderbilt
UCF
LouisianaTech
Mississippi

(9) ArkansasState
--------------------
Utah
MississippiState
Vanderbilt
Iowa
MiamiFL
Auburn
Mississippi
NotreDame
Alabama
SouthFlorida
Arkansas
Memphis

(10) Mississippi
--------------------
Colorado
Vanderbilt
Alabama
Kansas
UCF
Florida
ArkansasState
Indiana
Memphis
FloridaState
LSU
MississippiState

(12) Memphis
--------------------
AirForce
Alabama
MississippiState
Purdue
Auburn
SouthFlorida
Vanderbilt
Ohio
Mississippi
MiamiFL
UTSA
ArkansasState

back to top

district-divider-t1d5North Division


(2) Wisconsin
--------------------
LSU
Purdue
Illinois
Alabama
Missouri
KansasState
Minnesota
Clemson
Northwestern
Kansas
Michigan
NorthernIllinois

(3) NorthernIllinois
--------------------
Houston
Illinois
Northwestern
Auburn
IowaState
Iowa
Purdue
NorthCarolina
Minnesota
Nebraska
Kansas
Wisconsin

(4) Minnesota
--------------------
Rice
Northwestern
Purdue
Vanderbilt
Kansas
Missouri
Wisconsin
GeorgiaTech
NorthernIllinois
KansasState
Iowa
Illinois

(5) Northwestern
--------------------
TexasAM
Minnesota
NorthernIllinois
UCF
Iowa
Nebraska
Illinois
SouthCarolina
Wisconsin
IowaState
MichiganState
Purdue

(8) Illinois
--------------------
Arkansas
NorthernIllinois
Wisconsin
MississippiState
KansasState
Kansas
Northwestern
EastCarolina
Purdue
Missouri
BallState
Minnesota

(12) Purdue
--------------------
UTSA
Wisconsin
Minnesota
Memphis
Nebraska
IowaState
NorthernIllinois
NorthCarolinaState
Illinois
Iowa
NotreDame
Northwestern

South Division


(1) Missouri
--------------------
Baylor
IowaState
Kansas
FloridaState
Wisconsin
Minnesota
KansasState
VirginiaTech
Iowa
Illinois
Houston
Nebraska

(6) Nebraska
--------------------
TCU
Kansas
Iowa
MiamiFL
Purdue
Northwestern
IowaState
Duke
KansasState
NorthernIllinois
Colorado
Missouri

(7) KansasState
--------------------
LouisianaTech
Iowa
IowaState
Florida
Illinois
Wisconsin
Missouri
WakeForest
Nebraska
Minnesota
OklahomaState
Kansas

(9) Iowa
--------------------
SMU
KansasState
Nebraska
ArkansasState
Northwestern
NorthernIllinois
Kansas
Georgia
Missouri
Purdue
Minnesota
IowaState

(10) Kansas
--------------------
Texas
Nebraska
Missouri
Mississippi
Minnesota
Illinois
Iowa
Kentucky
IowaState
Wisconsin
NorthernIllinois
KansasState

(11) IowaState
--------------------
LALafayette
Missouri
KansasState
SouthFlorida
NorthernIllinois
Purdue
Nebraska
Tennessee
Kansas
Northwestern
NorthCarolinaState
Iowa

back to top

district-divider-t1d6East Division


(2) LSU
--------------------
Wisconsin
LALafayette
Arkansas
MichiganState
Baylor
TCU
Rice
UCLA
LouisianaTech
Texas
Mississippi
Houston

(3) Houston
--------------------
NorthernIllinois
Arkansas
LouisianaTech
Michigan
UTSA
SMU
LALafayette
Stanford
Rice
TexasAM
Missouri
LSU

(4) Rice
--------------------
Minnesota
LouisianaTech
LALafayette
OhioState
Texas
Baylor
LSU
USC
Houston
TCU
SMU
Arkansas

(7) LouisianaTech
--------------------
KansasState
Rice
Houston
BallState
SMU
TexasAM
Arkansas
WashingtonState
LSU
UTSA
MississippiState
LALafayette

(8) Arkansas
--------------------
Illinois
Houston
LSU
BowlingGreen
TCU
Texas
LouisianaTech
FresnoState
LALafayette
Baylor
ArkansasState
Rice

(11) LALafayette
--------------------
IowaState
LSU
Rice
KentState
TexasAM
UTSA
Houston
SanDiegoState
Arkansas
SMU
Tulsa
LouisianaTech

West Division


(1) Baylor
--------------------
Missouri
UTSA
Texas
Louisville
LSU
Rice
TCU
Oregon
SMU
Arkansas
Utah
TexasAM

(5) TexasAM
--------------------
Northwestern
Texas
SMU
Cincinnati
LALafayette
LouisianaTech
UTSA
Washington
TCU
Houston
TexasTech
Baylor

(6) TCU
--------------------
Nebraska
SMU
UTSA
Marshall
Arkansas
LSU
Baylor
OregonState
TexasAM
Rice
BYU
Texas

(9) SMU
--------------------
Iowa
TCU
TexasAM
NotreDame
LouisianaTech
Houston
Texas
Nevada
Baylor
LALafayette
Rice
UTSA

(10) Texas
--------------------
Kansas
TexasAM
Baylor
Indiana
Rice
Arkansas
SMU
California
UTSA
LSU
Oklahoma
TCU

(12) UTSA
--------------------
Purdue
Baylor
TCU
Ohio
Houston
LALafayette
TexasAM
Hawaii
Texas
LouisianaTech
Memphis
SMU

back to top

district-divider-t1d7South Division


(1) OklahomaState
--------------------
FloridaState
Tulsa
TexasTech
VirginiaTech
BoiseState
UtahState
ArizonaState
BostonCollege
Arizona
Colorado
KansasState
Oklahoma

(2) Oklahoma
--------------------
Alabama
TexasTech
Arizona
Clemson
AirForce
Utah
Tulsa
PennState
ArizonaState
BYU
Texas
OklahomaState

(5) ArizonaState
--------------------
UCF
Arizona
Tulsa
SouthCarolina
Colorado
BoiseState
OklahomaState
Temple
Oklahoma
UtahState
SanDiegoState
TexasTech

(6) Arizona
--------------------
MiamiFL
ArizonaState
Oklahoma
Duke
Utah
BYU
TexasTech
Virginia
OklahomaState
AirForce
BoiseState
Tulsa

(8) TexasTech
--------------------
MississippiState
Oklahoma
OklahomaState
EastCarolina
UtahState
Colorado
Arizona
Pittsburgh
Tulsa
BoiseState
TexasAM
ArizonaState

(11) Tulsa
--------------------
SouthFlorida
OklahomaState
ArizonaState
Tennessee
BYU
AirForce
Oklahoma
Rutgers
TexasTech
Utah
LALafayette
Arizona

North Division


(3) BoiseState
--------------------
Auburn
AirForce
Colorado
NorthCarolina
OklahomaState
ArizonaState
UtahState
Navy
Utah
TexasTech
Arizona
BYU

(4) BYU
--------------------
Vanderbilt
Colorado
Utah
GeorgiaTech
Tulsa
Arizona
AirForce
Maryland
UtahState
Oklahoma
TCU
BoiseState

(7) UtahState
--------------------
Florida
Utah
AirForce
WakeForest
TexasTech
OklahomaState
BoiseState
WestVirginia
BYU
ArizonaState
WashingtonState
Colorado

(9) Utah
--------------------
ArkansasState
UtahState
BYU
Georgia
Arizona
Oklahoma
Colorado
Connecticut
BoiseState
Tulsa
Baylor
AirForce

(10) Colorado
--------------------
Mississippi
BYU
BoiseState
Kentucky
ArizonaState
TexasTech
Utah
Syracuse
AirForce
OklahomaState
Nebraska
UtahState

(12) AirForce
--------------------
Memphis
BoiseState
UtahState
NorthCarolinaState
Oklahoma
Tulsa
BYU
Army
Colorado
Arizona
Navy
Utah

back to top

district-divider-t1d8North Division


(1) Oregon
--------------------
Louisville
California
Nevada
BostonCollege
UCLA
USC
OregonState
Baylor
WashingtonState
SanDiegoState
Stanford
Washington

(5) Washington
--------------------
Cincinnati
Nevada
WashingtonState
Temple
Hawaii
FresnoState
California
TexasAM
OregonState
Stanford
USC
Oregon

(6) OregonState
--------------------
Marshall
WashingtonState
California
Virginia
SanDiegoState
UCLA
Oregon
TCU
Washington
USC
Hawaii
Nevada

(7) WashingtonState
--------------------
BallState
OregonState
Washington
WestVirginia
FresnoState
Stanford
Nevada
LouisianaTech
Oregon
Hawaii
UtahState
California

(9) Nevada
--------------------
NotreDame
Washington
Oregon
Connecticut
USC
SanDiegoState
WashingtonState
SMU
California
UCLA
FresnoState
OregonState

(10) California
--------------------
Indiana
Oregon
OregonState
Syracuse
Stanford
Hawaii
Washington
Texas
Nevada
FresnoState
UCLA
WashingtonState

South Division


(2) UCLA
--------------------
MichiganState
Hawaii
SanDiegoState
PennState
Oregon
OregonState
USC
LSU
FresnoState
Nevada
California
Stanford

(3) Stanford
--------------------
Michigan
SanDiegoState
FresnoState
Navy
California
WashingtonState
Hawaii
Houston
USC
Washington
Oregon
UCLA

(4) USC
--------------------
OhioState
FresnoState
Hawaii
Maryland
Nevada
Oregon
UCLA
Rice
Stanford
OregonState
Washington
SanDiegoState

(8) FresnoState
--------------------
BowlingGreen
USC
Stanford
Pittsburgh
WashingtonState
Washington
SanDiegoState
Arkansas
UCLA
California
Nevada
Hawaii

(11) SanDiegoState
--------------------
KentState
Stanford
UCLA
Rutgers
OregonState
Nevada
FresnoState
LALafayette
Hawaii
Oregon
ArizonaState
USC

(12) Hawaii
--------------------
Ohio
UCLA
USC
Army
Washington
California
Stanford
UTSA
SanDiegoState
WashingtonState
OregonState
FresnoState

back to top


TIER 2


district-divider-t2d1North Division


(1) Maine
--------------------
Towson
Yale
Massachusetts
SanJoseState
Princeton
Penn
Brown
LAMonroe
NewHampshire
Lafayette
Villanova
Harvard

(2) Harvard
--------------------
OldDominion
Massachusetts
NewHampshire
ColoradoState
Lehigh
Villanova
Yale
NorthTexas
Brown
StonyBrook
Princeton
Maine

(6) Brown
--------------------
Liberty
NewHampshire
Yale
CalPoly
Lafayette
Princeton
Maine
NorthwesternState
Harvard
Penn
Lehigh
Massachusetts

(7) NewHampshire
--------------------
NorthCarolinaAT
Brown
Harvard
SouthernUtah
Villanova
StonyBrook
Massachusetts
UTEP
Maine
Lehigh
YoungstownState
Yale

(10) Massachusetts
--------------------
NCCentral
Harvard
Maine
MontanaState
Penn
Lafayette
NewHampshire
TexasState
Yale
Princeton
CentralMichigan
Brown

(12) Yale
--------------------
Elon
Maine
Brown
UCDavis
StonyBrook
Lehigh
Harvard
StephenFAustin
Massachusetts
Villanova
Penn
NewHampshire

South Division


(3) Princeton
--------------------
WilliamMary
Lehigh
Lafayette
UNLV
Maine
Brown
Penn
NorthernArizona
Villanova
Massachusetts
Harvard
StonyBrook

(4) StonyBrook
--------------------
Richmond
Lafayette
Villanova
Montana
Yale
NewHampshire
Lehigh
McNeeseState
Penn
Harvard
Buffalo
Princeton

(5) Penn
--------------------
JamesMadison
Villanova
Lehigh
EasternWashington
Massachusetts
Maine
Princeton
SamHoustonState
StonyBrook
Brown
Yale
Lafayette

(8) Villanova
--------------------
Delaware
Penn
StonyBrook
Idaho
NewHampshire
Harvard
Lafayette
Lamar
Princeton
Yale
Maine
Lehigh

(9) Lafayette
--------------------
AppalachianState
StonyBrook
Princeton
Wyoming
Brown
Massachusetts
Villanova
NewMexico
Lehigh
Maine
Towson
Penn

(11) Lehigh
--------------------
NorfolkState
Princeton
Penn
SacramentoState
Harvard
Yale
StonyBrook
NewMexicoState
Lafayette
NewHampshire
Brown
Villanova

back to top

district-divider-t2d2North Division


(1) Towson 
--------------------
Maine
Delaware
Liberty
LAMonroe
OldDominion
AppalachianState
Richmond
Toledo
JamesMadison
NorfolkState
Lafayette
WilliamMary

(3) WilliamMary
--------------------
Princeton
Liberty
JamesMadison
NorthernArizona
Elon
NCCentral
Delaware
WesternKentucky
Richmond
NorthCarolinaAT
OldDominion
Towson

(4) Richmond
--------------------
StonyBrook
JamesMadison
Delaware
McNeeseState
NorfolkState
OldDominion
Towson
Akron
WilliamMary
AppalachianState
Charlotte
Liberty

(5) JamesMadison
--------------------
Penn
Richmond
WilliamMary
SamHoustonState
NCCentral
NorthCarolinaAT
Liberty
EasternMichigan
Towson
Elon
MiamiOH
Delaware

(6) Liberty
--------------------
Brown
WilliamMary
Towson
NorthwesternState
AppalachianState
NorfolkState
JamesMadison
TennesseeState
Delaware
OldDominion
Elon
Richmond

(8) Delaware
--------------------
Villanova
Towson
Richmond
Lamar
NorthCarolinaAT
Elon
WilliamMary
YoungstownState
Liberty
NCCentral
Furman
JamesMadison

South Division


(2) OldDominion
--------------------
Harvard
Elon
NorfolkState
NorthTexas
Towson
Richmond
AppalachianState
Buffalo
NCCentral
Liberty
WilliamMary
NorthCarolinaAT

(7) NorthCarolinaAT
--------------------
NewHampshire
NorfolkState
NCCentral
UTEP
Delaware
JamesMadison
Elon
MiddleTennessee
AppalachianState
WilliamMary
SouthCarolinaState
OldDominion

(9) AppalachianState
--------------------
Lafayette
NCCentral
Elon
NewMexico
Liberty
Towson
OldDominion
CentralMichigan
NorthCarolinaAT
Richmond
GeorgiaSouthern
NorfolkState

(10) NCCentral
--------------------
Massachusetts
AppalachianState
NorthCarolinaAT
TexasState
JamesMadison
WilliamMary
NorfolkState
WesternMichigan
OldDominion
Delaware
CoastalCarolina
Elon

(11) NorfolkState
--------------------
Lehigh
NorthCarolinaAT
OldDominion
NewMexicoState
Richmond
Liberty
NCCentral
MiamiOH
Elon
Towson
BethuneCookman
AppalachianState

(12) Elon
--------------------
Yale
OldDominion
AppalachianState
StephenFAustin
WilliamMary
Delaware
NorthCarolinaAT
EasternKentucky
NorfolkState
JamesMadison
Liberty
NCCentral

back to top

district-divider-t2d3North Division


(1) SouthCarolinaState 
--------------------
SanJoseState
Charlotte
Furman
NorthDakotaState
FloridaAtlantic
FIU
Wofford
Chattanooga
Citadel
FloridaAM
NorthCarolinaAT
CoastalCarolina

(3) CoastalCarolina
--------------------
UNLV
Furman
Citadel
SouthDakota
GeorgiaState
GeorgiaSouthern
Charlotte
Troy
Wofford
BethuneCookman
NCCentral
SouthCarolinaState

(5) Wofford
--------------------
EasternWashington
Citadel
Charlotte
SouthDakotaState
FloridaAM
FloridaAtlantic
SouthCarolinaState
Samford
CoastalCarolina
FIU
JacksonvilleState
Furman

(8) Citadel
--------------------
Idaho
Wofford
CoastalCarolina
CentralArkansas
GeorgiaSouthern
BethuneCookman
Furman
JacksonvilleState
SouthCarolinaState
GeorgiaState
Samford
Charlotte

(9) Furman
--------------------
Wyoming
CoastalCarolina
SouthCarolinaState
IllinoisState
FIU
FloridaAM
Citadel
SouthernU
Charlotte
FloridaAtlantic
Delaware
Wofford

(12) Charlotte
--------------------
UCDavis
SouthCarolinaState
Wofford
WesternIllinois
BethuneCookman
GeorgiaState
CoastalCarolina
AlabamaAM
Furman
GeorgiaSouthern
Richmond
Citadel

South Division


(2) FloridaAtlantic
--------------------
ColoradoState
GeorgiaState
FloridaAM
EasternIllinois
SouthCarolinaState
Wofford
FIU
Tulane
GeorgiaSouthern
Furman
SouthernMiss
BethuneCookman

(4) BethuneCookman
--------------------
Montana
FloridaAM
GeorgiaSouthern
TNMartin
Charlotte
Citadel
GeorgiaState
SouthAlabama
FIU
CoastalCarolina
NorfolkState
FloridaAtlantic

(6) FIU
--------------------
CalPoly
GeorgiaSouthern
GeorgiaState
NorthernIowa
Furman
SouthCarolinaState
FloridaAtlantic
AlabamaState
BethuneCookman
Wofford
SouthAlabama
FloridaAM

(7) GeorgiaSouthern
--------------------
SouthernUtah
FIU
BethuneCookman
SouthernIllinois
Citadel
CoastalCarolina
FloridaAM
SouthernMiss
FloridaAtlantic
Charlotte
AppalachianState
GeorgiaState

(10) FloridaAM
--------------------
MontanaState
BethuneCookman
FloridaAtlantic
MissouriState
Wofford
Furman
GeorgiaSouthern
JacksonState
GeorgiaState
SouthCarolinaState
AlabamaAM
FIU

(11) GeorgiaState
--------------------
SacramentoState
FloridaAtlantic
FIU
NorthDakota
CoastalCarolina
Charlotte
BethuneCookman
UAB
FloridaAM
Citadel
AlabamState
GeorgiaSouthern

back to top

district-divider-t2d4North Division


(1) Chattanooga 
--------------------
LAMonroe
AlabamaAM
UAB
Toledo
Tulane
SouthAlabama
AlabamaState
SouthCarolinaState
JacksonvilleState
SouthernU
MiddleTennessee
Samford

(5) Samford
--------------------
SamHoustonState
UAB
JacksonvilleState
EasternMichigan
JacksonState
SouthernMiss
AlabamaAM
Wofford
AlabamaState
Troy
Citadel
Chattanooga

(6) AlabamaState
--------------------
NorthwesternState
JacksonvilleState
AlabamaAM
TennesseeState
SouthernU
Tulane
Chattanooga
FIU
Samford
SouthAlabama
GeorgiaState
UAB

(8) JacksonvilleState
--------------------
Lamar
AlabamaState
Samford
YoungstownState
SouthernMiss
Troy
UAB
Citadel
Chattanooga
JacksonState
Wofford
AlabamaAM

(11) UAB
--------------------
NewMexicoState
Samford
Chattanooga
MiamiOH
SouthAlabama
SouthernU
JacksonvilleState
GeorgiaState
AlabamaAM
Tulane
Troy
AlabamaState

(12) AlabamaAM
--------------------
StephenFAustin
Chattanooga
AlabamaState
EasternKentucky
Troy
JacksonState
Samford
Charlotte
UAB
SouthernMiss
FloridaAM
JacksonvilleState

South Division


(2) Tulane
--------------------
NorthTexas
JacksonState
SouthernU
Buffalo
Chattanooga
AlabamaState
SouthAlabama
FloridaAtlantic
SouthernMiss
UAB
LAMonroe
Troy

(3) Troy
--------------------
NorthernArizona
SouthernU
SouthernMiss
WesternKentucky
AlabamaAM
JacksonvilleState
JacksonState
CoastalCarolina
SouthAlabama
Samford
UAB
Tulane

(4) SouthAlabama
--------------------
McNeeseState
SouthernMiss
JacksonState
Akron
UAB
Chattanooga
Tulane
BethuneCookman
Troy
AlabamaState
FIU
SouthernU

(7) SouthernMiss
--------------------
UTEP
SouthAlabama
Troy
MiddleTennessee
JacksonvilleState
Samford
SouthernU
GeorgiaSouthern
Tulane
AlabamaAM
FloridaAtlantic
JacksonState

(9) SouthernU
--------------------
NewMexico
Troy
Tulane
CentralMichigan
AlabamaState
UAB
SouthernMiss
Furman
JacksonState
Chattanooga
Lamar
SouthAlabama

(10) JacksonState
--------------------
TexasState
Tulane
SouthAlabama
WesternMichigan
Samford
AlabamaAM
Troy
FloridaAM
SouthernU
JacksonvilleState
NorthwesternState
SouthernMiss

back to top

district-divider-t2d5North Division


(2) Buffalo 
-------------------
EasternIllinois
WesternMichigan
CentralMichigan
Tulane
Toledo
TennesseeState
EasternMichigan
OldDominion
YoungstownState
MiamiOH
StonyBrook
Akron

(4) Akron
-------------------
TNMartin
CentralMichigan
YoungstownState
SouthAlabama
EasternKentucky
MiddleTennessee
WesternMichigan
Richmond
EasternMichigan
WesternKentucky
Toledo
Buffalo

(5) EasternMichigan
-------------------
SouthDakotaState
YoungstownState
WesternMichigan
Samford
MiamiOH
Toledo
Buffalo
JamesMadison
Akron
TennesseeState
NorthernIowa
CentralMichigan

(8) YoungstownState
-------------------
CentralArkansas
EasternMichigan
Akron
JacksonvilleState
MiddleTennessee
WesternKentucky
CentralMichigan
Delaware
Buffalo
EasternKentucky
NewHampshire
WesternMichigan

(9) CentralMichigan
-------------------
IllinoisState
Akron
Buffalo
SouthernU
TennesseeState
MiamiOH
YoungstownState
AppalachianState
WesternMichigan
Toledo
Massachusetts
EasternMichigan

(10) WesternMichigan
-------------------
MissouriState
Buffalo
EasternMichigan
JacksonState
WesternKentucky
EasternKentucky
Akron
NCCentral
CentralMichigan
MiddleTennessee
SouthDakotaState
YoungstownState

South Division


(1) Toledo
---------------------
NorthDakotaState
EasternKentucky
MiamiOH
Chattanooga
Buffalo
EasternMichigan
TennesseeState
Towson
MiddleTennessee
CentralMichigan
Akron
WesternKentucky

(3) WesternKentucky
---------------------
SouthDakota
MiamiOH
MiddleTennessee
Troy
WesternMichigan
YoungstownState
EasternKentucky
WilliamMary
TennesseeState
Akron
SouthernIllinois
Toledo

(6) TennesseeState
---------------------
NorthernIowa
MiddleTennessee
EasternKentucky
AlabamaState
CentralMichigan
Buffalo
Toledo
Liberty
WesternKentucky
EasternMichigan
TNMartin
MiamiOH

(7) MiddleTennessee
---------------------
SouthernIllinois
TennesseeState
WesternKentucky
SouthernMiss
YoungstownState
Akron
MiamiOH
NorthCarolinaAT
Toledo
WesternMichigan
Chattanooga
EasternKentucky

(11) MiamiOH
---------------------
NorthDakota
WesternKentucky
Toledo
UAB
EasternMichigan
CentralMichigan
MiddleTennessee
NorfolkState
EasternKentucky
Buffalo
JamesMadison
TennesseeState

(12) EasternKentucky
---------------------
WesternIllinois
Toledo
TennesseeState
AlabamaAM
Akron
WesternMichigan
WesternKentucky
Elon
MiamiOH
YoungstownState
EasternIllinois
MiddleTennessee

back to top

district-divider-t2d6North Division


(1) NorthDakotaState 
--------------------
Toledo
WesternIllinois
NorthDakota
SouthCarolinaState
EasternIllinois
SouthernIllinois
SouthDakotaState
SanJoseState
NorthernIowa
IllinoisState
ColoradoState
SouthDakota

(3) SouthDakota
--------------------
WesternKentucky
NorthDakota
NorthernIowa
CoastalCarolina
MissouriState
CentralArkansas
WesternIllinois
UNLV
SouthDakotaState
TNMartin
Wyoming
NorthDakotaState

(5) SouthDakotaState
--------------------
EasternMichigan
NorthernIowa
WesternIllinois
Wofford
IllinoisState
EasternIllinois
NorthDakotaState
EasternWashington
SouthDakota
SouthernIllinois
WesternMichigan
NorthDakota

(6) NorthernIowa
--------------------
TennesseeState
SouthDakotaState
SouthDakota
FIU
CentralArkansas
TNMartin
NorthDakota
CalPoly
NorthDakotaState
MissouriState
EasternMichigan
WesternIllinois

(11) NorthDakota
--------------------
MiamiOH
SouthDakota
NorthDakotaState
GeorgiaState
SouthernIllinois
IllinoisState
NorthernIowa
SacramentoState
WesternIllinois
EasternIllinois
MontanaState
SouthDakotaState

(12) WesternIllinois
--------------------
EasternKentucky
NorthDakotaState
SouthDakotaState
Charlotte
TNMartin
MissouriState
SouthDakota
UCDavis
NorthDakota
CentralArkansas
IllinoisState
NorthernIowa

South Division


(2) EasternIllinois
--------------------
Buffalo
MissouriState
IllinoisState
FloridaAtlantic
NorthDakotaState
SouthDakotaState
SouthernIllinois
ColoradoState
CentralArkansas
NorthDakota
EasternKentucky
TNMartin

(4) TNMartin
--------------------
Akron
IllinoisState
CentralArkansas
BethuneCookman
WesternIllinois
NorthernIowa
MissouriState
Montana
SouthernIllinois
SouthDakota
TennesseeState
EasternIllinois

(7) SouthernIllinois
--------------------
MiddleTennessee
CentralArkansas
MissouriState
GeorgiaSouthern
NorthDakota
NorthDakotaState
EasternIllinois
SouthernUtah
TNMartin
SouthDakotaState
WesternKentucky
IllinoisState

(8) CentralArkansas
--------------------
YoungstownState
SouthernIllinois
TNMartin
Citadel
NorthernIowa
SouthDakota
IllinoisState
Idaho
EasternIllinois
WesternIllinois
McNeeseState
MissouriState

(9) IllinoisState
--------------------
CentralMichigan
TNMartin
EasternIllinois
Furman
SouthDakotaState
NorthDakota
CentralArkansas
Wyoming
MissouriState
NorthDakotaState
WesternIllinois
SouthernIllinois

(10) MissouriState
--------------------
WesternMichigan
EasternIllinois
SouthernIllinois
FloridaAM
SouthDakota
WesternIllinois
TNMartin
MontanaState
IllinoisState
NorthernIowa
SamHoustonState
CentralArkansas

back to top

district-divider-t2d7East Division


(1) LAMonroe 
--------------------
Chattanooga
StephenFAustin
Lamar
Towson
NorthTexas
UTEP
SamHoustonState
Maine
NorthwesternState
TexasState
Tulane
McNeeseState

(4) McNeeseState
--------------------
SouthAlabama
Lamar
NorthwesternState
Richmond
NewMexicoState
NewMexico
StephenFAustin
StonyBrook
SamHoustonState
NorthernArizona
CentralArkansas
LAMonroe

(5) SamHoustonState
--------------------
Samford
NorthwesternState
StephenFAustin
JamesMadison
TexasState
NorthTexas
LAMonroe
Penn
McNeeseState
UTEP
MissouriState
Lamar

(6) NorthwesternState
--------------------
AlabamaState
SamHoustonState
McNeeseState
Liberty
NewMexico
NorthernArizona
Lamar
Brown
LAMonroe
NewMexicoState
JacksonState
StephenFAustin

(8) Lamar
--------------------
JacksonvilleState
McNeeseState
LAMonroe
Delaware
UTEP
TexasState
NorthwesternState
Villanova
StephenFAustin
NorthTexas
SouthernU
SamHoustonState

(12) StephenFAustin
--------------------
AlabamaAM
LAMonroe
SamHoustonState
Elon
NorthernArizona
NewMexicoState
McNeeseState
Yale
Lamar
NewMexico
TexasState
NorthwesternState

West Division


(2) NorthTexas
--------------------
Tulane
NewMexicoState
TexasState
OldDominion
LAMonroe
SamHoustonState
UTEP
Harvard
NewMexico
Lamar
UCDavis
NorthernArizona

(3) NorthernArizona
--------------------
Troy
TexasState
NewMexico
WilliamMary
StephenFAustin
NorthwesternState
NewMexicoState
Princeton
UTEP
McNeeseState
UNLV
NorthTexas

(7) UTEP
--------------------
SouthernMiss
NewMexico
NewMexicoState
NorthCarolinaAT
Lamar
LAMonroe
NorthTexas
NewHampshire
NorthernArizona
SamHoustonState
SanJoseState
TexasState

(9) NewMexico
--------------------
SouthernU
UTEP
NorthernArizona
AppalachianState
NorthwesternState
McNeeseState
TexasState
Lafayette
NorthTexas
StephenFAustin
Montana
NewMexicoState

(10) TexasState
--------------------
JacksonState
NorthernArizona
NorthTexas
NCCentral
SamHoustonState
Lamar
NewMexico
Massachusetts
NewMexicoState
LAMonroe
StephenFAustin
UTEP

(11) NewMexicoState
--------------------
UAB
NorthTexas
UTEP
NorfolkState
McNeeseState
StephenFAustin
NorthernArizona
Lehigh
TexasState
NorthwesternState
CalPoly
NewMexico

back to top

district-divider-t2d8North Division


(2) ColoradoState 
--------------------
FloridaAtlantic
MontanaState
Wyoming
Harvard
SanJoseState
CalPoly
EasternWashington
EasternIllinois
Idaho
SacramentoState
NorthDakotaState
Montana

(4) Montana
--------------------
BethuneCookman
Wyoming
Idaho
StonyBrook
UCDavis
SouthernUtah
MontanaState
TNMartin
EasternWashington
UNLV
NewMexico
ColoradoState

(5) EasternWashington
--------------------
Wofford
Idaho
MontanaState
Penn
SacramentoState
SanJoseState
ColoradoState
SouthDakotaState
Montana
CalPoly
SouthernUtah
Wyoming

(8) Idaho
--------------------
Citadel
EasternWashington
Montana
Villanova
SouthernUtah
UNLV
Wyoming
CentralArkansas
ColoradoState
UCDavis
SacramentoState
MontanaState

(9) Wyoming
--------------------
Furman
Montana
ColoradoState
Lafayette
CalPoly
SacramentoState
Idaho
IllinoisState
MontanaState
SanJoseState
SouthDakota
EasternWashington

(10) MontanaState
--------------------
FloridaAM
ColoradoState
EasternWashington
Massachusetts
UNLV
UCDavis
Montana
MissouriState
Wyoming
SouthernUtah
NorthDakota
Idaho

South Division


(1) SanJoseState
--------------------
SouthCarolinaState
UCDavis
SacramentoState
Maine
ColoradoState
EasternWashington
CalPoly
NorthDakotaState
SouthernUtah
Wyoming
UTEP
UNLV

(3) UNLV
--------------------
CoastalCarolina
SacramentoState
SouthernUtah
Princeton
MontanaState
Idaho
UCDavis
SouthDakota
CalPoly
Montana
NorthernArizona
SanJoseState

(6) CalPoly
--------------------
FIU
SouthernUtah
UCDavis
Brown
Wyoming
ColoradoState
SanJoseState
NorthernIowa
UNLV
EasternWashington
NewMexicoState
SacramentoState

(7) SouthernUtah
--------------------
GeorgiaSouthern
CalPoly
UNLV
NewHampshire
Idaho
Montana
SacramentoState
SouthernIllinois
SanJoseState
MontanaState
EasternWashington
UCDavis

(11) SacramentoState
--------------------
GeorgiaState
UNLV
SanJoseState
Lehigh
EasternWashington
Wyoming
SouthernUtah
NorthDakota
UCDavis
ColoradoState
Idaho
CalPoly

(12) UCDavis
--------------------
Charlotte
SanJoseState
CalPoly
Yale
Montana
MontanaState
UNLV
WesternIllinois
SacramentoState
Idaho
NorthTexas
SouthernUtah

back to top

2 thoughts on “2014 Commie Football Schedule (All Teams)

  1. I make wonder why North Texas was not promote after glorious victory of Tier 2 Champion Win. Maybe explain format of Promotion and Relegation.

    • Is good question, Comrade CMax. Promotion is depending on complex algorithm with combination of numerous factor. Final Top Power rank in Tier is important number, but also is average home attendance. This number is showing indication of how “big time” is football program. Mean Green of North Texas is top-ranked Tier 2 team, but is not having as large attendance as other strong Tier 2 teams, as Memphis, UTSA, and Rainbow Warriors of Hawaii. Difference is just enough to keep both UNT and runner-up Buffalo Bulls on Tier 2 for this season. This is making for interesting dilemma for fans – is better to enjoy favorite team suffering many defeats on Tier 1, or winning championship on Tier 2? Perhaps another championship season for UNT is bringing more fans to stadium and launching Mean Green to Tier 1, like Soviet N1 rocket. Spasibo to you for question!

Leave a Reply to CMax37 Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>