2012 Standings

Share Button

2012 TIER 1 CHAMPION: Utah State Aggies (12-4)

2012 TIER 2 CHAMPION: Troy Trojans (13-3)

2012 Schedule

2012 TIER 1 STANDINGS

       
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
Rutgers10-43-28-33423031.129
BostonCollege8-43-24-43653071.189
Temple6-64-14-52903070.945
Connecticut6-63-24-42322301.009
Syracuse6-62-32-63453071.124
Army2-100-51-73254240.767
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
PennState9-43-26-43842931.311
WestVirginia9-33-26-24613881.188
Maryland6-63-25-32973210.925
Virginia5-72-34-42823210.879
Pittsburgh5-72-34-53033450.878
Navy4-82-33-52723790.718
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
NorthCarolina8-54-16-34043111.299
VirginiaTech7-54-15-33462841.218
NorthCarolinaState6-63-24-43063031.010
EastCarolina6-62-34-43623361.077
Duke4-81-42-63623950.916
WakeForest3-91-41-72413530.683
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
SouthCarolina12-34-19-24213161.332
GeorgiaTech7-54-15-33573660.975
Vanderbilt7-53-25-33003080.974
Georgia7-52-34-43593031.185
Clemson7-52-34-43763281.146
Tennessee3-90-51-73264260.765
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
NotreDame10-34-17-23472121.637
OhioState9-34-17-14182981.403
MichiganState8-43-26-33052641.155
Michigan7-53-26-23542521.405
Toledo3-90-51-83114410.705
WesternMichigan2-101-42-62494220.590
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
Louisville10-54-17-54503301.364
Cincinnati6-62-35-43503011.163
Marshall5-73-24-43844840.793
Indiana4-83-23-53673940.931
Ohio4-80-51-73254380.742
Kentucky3-93-23-53184170.763
EASTTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
FloridaState10-34-18-24122571.603
Florida8-43-26-23282011.632
UCF8-43-26-23722811.324
MiamiFL6-63-24-43363450.974
SouthFlorida6-62-33-52872980.963
FIU0-120-50-82364540.520
WESTTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
Alabama11-54-19-24633531.312
MississippiState6-62-33-53072781.104
LSU5-73-24-42732850.958
Mississippi5-73-24-52943370.872
Auburn4-82-33-52743490.785
SouthernMiss3-91-42-63034540.667
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
Wisconsin9-53-27-44153251.277
Northwestern7-54-16-23283161.038
Minnesota7-53-25-42993120.958
NorthernIllinois7-52-33-53022611.157
Purdue5-71-42-63022871.052
Illinois3-92-32-62433290.739
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
IowaState8-43-25-43482891.204
Nebraska8-53-24-53863251.188
KansasState7-53-26-23593001.197
Missouri6-63-25-32772830.979
Iowa6-62-35-42863650.784
Kansas3-91-41-72513830.655
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
Tulsa10-45-18-24763941.208
OklahomaState8-43-24-44243331.273
Oklahoma7-54-16-34113001.370
Arkansas6-61-43-53383940.858
ArkansasState5-71-42-63504140.845
SMU4-81-42-63214100.783
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
Baylor7-63-25-44804671.028
Texas7-52-35-44843681.315
TexasAM6-64-16-24073391.201
LouisianaTech5-73-24-44165210.798
LALafayette4-81-42-63033660.828
Houston3-92-33-53374440.759
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
ArizonaState9-44-17-24053371.202
Arizona7-54-15-33353760.891
TCU7-53-24-43492891.208
TexasTech6-62-34-43413740.912
AirForce4-82-33-52633700.711
UTEP2-100-52-72593440.753
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
UtahState12-44-17-24383611.213
BoiseState8-44-16-23662521.452
Utah7-52-35-33332651.257
BYU7-52-34-43182601.223
Wyoming3-93-23-63314150.798
Colorado1-110-50-82584720.547
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
Oregon13-15-110-15313151.686
OregonState8-44-15-43922511.562
Washington5-72-32-63183400.935
Nevada4-80-51-73084360.706
WashingtonState3-93-23-53064310.710
California3-91-43-63313930.842
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
Stanford10-35-18-24232931.444
UCLA8-44-16-23973131.268
USC7-52-34-54102961.385
SanDiegoState6-63-25-33313680.899
FresnoState6-61-44-53543251.089
Hawaii1-110-51-72354960.474

2012 TIER 2 STANDINGS

       
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
Brown9-44-18-23242511.291
Maine6-64-15-32732701.011
Harvard6-62-35-42922801.043
NewHampshire6-62-34-43583401.053
Massachusetts5-72-34-42622581.016
HolyCross2-101-42-62433640.668
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
StonyBrook10-45-08-23782871.317
Villanova7-54-15-33352701.241
Penn4-82-34-52583150.819
Lehigh4-82-33-52663730.713
Yale3-92-32-72463610.681
Cornell2-100-51-72544330.587
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
Towson11-44-19-24394191.048
Richmond8-43-26-23313041.089
JamesMadison8-43-25-33282801.171
Liberty5-72-35-42903070.945
WilliamMary4-81-42-62903250.892
Delaware2-102-32-62683550.755
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
OldDominion7-64-16-44203981.055
CoastalCarolina7-54-14-43273400.962
NorthCarolinaAT7-53-25-32712431.115
Elon4-82-33-52543720.683
AppalachianState4-81-43-53353740.896
NorfolkState3-91-41-72332950.790
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
GeorgiaSouthern9-43-25-43693181.160
Citadel8-44-15-43513311.060
Wofford7-53-24-42992511.191
SouthCarolinaState6-61-43-52412900.831
GeorgiaState3-93-23-52283590.635
Furman3-91-42-62673390.788
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
Troy13-34-18-16134171.470
BethuneCookman9-33-26-23102461.260
FloridaAtlantic6-63-25-33233211.006
AlabamaState5-72-34-43123230.966
Jacksonville5-71-43-62873300.870
FloridaAM3-92-32-62202820.780
EASTTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
SouthAlabama12-25-08-23803191.191
Samford8-43-26-22902861.014
JacksonvilleState6-62-34-43563770.944
UAB6-61-43-54003421.170
Chattanooga4-83-23-52962891.024
AlabamaAM4-81-42-62532870.882
WESTTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
SouthernIllinois8-54-16-33532881.226
Memphis8-44-16-23502901.207
MiddleTennessee5-73-24-43843970.967
TennesseeState5-72-33-52653100.855
MurrayState4-82-34-43844410.871
TennesseeTech0-120-50-83014680.643
EASTTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
KentState9-44-16-44543091.469
EasternMichigan7-53-24-43643551.025
CentralMichigan6-63-25-43563880.918
Akron5-73-23-53443700.930
Buffalo5-71-43-53423231.059
YoungstownState4-81-43-52783770.737
WESTTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
BallState14-25-011-16664511.477
EasternKentucky8-43-25-33183041.046
WesternKentucky7-53-25-33813191.194
BowlingGreen7-52-35-43332441.365
IndianaState5-72-32-62692810.957
MiamiOH2-100-51-72723950.689
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
CentralArkansas9-45-07-24063051.331
NorthernIowa8-43-25-33432931.171
ArkansasPineBluff8-42-35-33422901.179
MissouriState6-63-24-42703010.897
IllinoisState5-72-32-62993450.867
WesternIllinois2-100-51-71843070.599
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
LAMonroe10-44-18-25273661.440
Tulane8-44-16-23393311.024
McNeeseState6-63-24-43223211.003
StephenFAustin5-72-33-53083840.802
NorthwesternState4-82-32-62943560.826
JacksonState3-90-52-62763680.750
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
NorthDakotaState9-44-15-43662831.293
ColoradoState8-41-44-43892911.337
SouthDakotaState7-54-15-32992251.329
NorthDakota6-62-34-43643820.953
NorthTexas5-73-25-32933160.927
SouthDakota2-101-41-72324260.545
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
Rice11-45-06-35973901.531
SamHoustonState9-33-26-23962381.664
NewMexico8-43-25-33833241.182
TexasState7-52-33-53503550.986
UTSA5-70-53-52853410.836
NewMexicoState4-82-32-62913500.831
NORTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
EasternWashington10-34-16-34153331.246
MontanaState9-33-25-33652921.250
Montana6-62-34-43053530.864
WeberState5-72-32-72713310.819
Idaho4-82-33-53143680.853
PortlandState4-82-33-63194000.798
SOUTHTEAMW-LDIVDISTPFPASTR
UNLV10-44-18-24583501.309
SanJoseState9-33-27-24562821.617
CalPoly6-62-33-53543870.915
SouthernUtah5-71-43-53593541.014
SacramentoState4-83-24-53223660.880
UCDavis4-82-33-52933350.875

2 thoughts on “2012 Standings

Leave a Reply to Georgy Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>